• lhsa2009
  • Day 49Game 105
    Oilers2
    Red Wings5
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 49Game 105
    Admirals0
    Senators0
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 49Game 286
    Wild2
    Rampage0
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 49Game 287
    Pack1
    Griffins2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 49Game 288
    Roadrunners2
    Reign4
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 49Game 289
    Monsters1
    Americans5
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 49Game 290
    Thunderbirds3
    Penguins4
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 49Game 291
    Phantoms3
    Bruins0
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 49Game 292
    Wolves3
    Moose2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 49Game 293
    Marlies1
    junior3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 49Game 294
    Condors3
    Admirals1
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 50Game 295
    Heat
    Comets
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 50Game 296
    Crunch
    Senators
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 50Game 297
    Rockets
    Devils
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 50Game 298
    Tigers
    Bears
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 50Game 299
    Gulls
    Stars
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 50Game 300
    Rampage
    IceHogs
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 50Game 301
    Reign
    Barracuda
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 50Game 302
    Moose
    Wild
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 50Game 303
    Americans
    Roadrunners
    Boxscore 0 Likes

Game 1203 Preview: San Jose at Edmonton


2019-20 Regular Season
DayGameVisitorSHomeSOTBoxscore
42280Edmonton Oilers3San Jose Sharks4TrueBoxscore
49330Edmonton Oilers3San Jose Sharks4TrueBoxscore
128837San Jose Sharks2Edmonton Oilers3TrueBoxscore
1781203San Jose Sharks3Edmonton Oilers4-Boxscore
2019-20 Playoffs
DayGameVisitorSHomeSOTBoxscore
1660San Jose Sharks4Edmonton Oilers2-Boxscore
1864San Jose Sharks3Edmonton Oilers4-Boxscore
2068Edmonton Oilers2San Jose Sharks1-Boxscore
2272Edmonton Oilers5San Jose Sharks2-Boxscore
2476San Jose Sharks2Edmonton Oilers0-Boxscore
2680Edmonton Oilers4San Jose Sharks3-Boxscore
2884San Jose Sharks-Edmonton Oilers---
WINS VERSUS Oilers : 5

Last 10 Games : 5-4-1 (L1)

Away Record : 4-2-0

Overall Record : 6-5-0

Skaters
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Taylor Hall100772849772156
Eric Staal10088864724048
Alex Tuch100884816642416
Mike Hoffman10077283563350
Anze Kopitar100771435492814
Patrik Laine100882424482464
Duncan Keith10088048483296
Kris Russell1008883240032
Tyler Johnson10077141428714
Steven Kampfer10070721283514
Jared Spurgeon10077721282814
Alex Goligoski1007714014-140
Mattias Janmark10077014141414
Tomas Nosek10077707-728
Carson Soucy100800000
Frederik Gauthier1004800000
Markus Nutivaara100880004032
Curtis McKenzie10088000848
Dale Weise10088000-1632

Goalies
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Marc-Andre Fleury100126602.340.9312
Ryan Miller100106222.170.9382

WINS VERSUS Sharks : 5

Last 10 Games : 5-5-0 (L3)

Home Record : 6-7-0

Overall Record : 15-11-0

Skaters
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Derek Ryan100208721121842472
Casey Cizikas10020864721361696
Zach Parise9618270631331463
Chris Mueller100208645612032168
Conor Garland1001827735112070
Johan Larsson10018249499821140
Brooks Macek100208247296320
Damon Severson100182084842870
Ivan Barbashev10020824325680
Darren Helm10016884048016
Jason Demers100147042422156
Steve Bernier100182141428014
Greg Pateryn10018272128084
Maxime Lajoie100119028281414
Jarred Tinordi10018202828070
Zach Redmond100182014143542
Peter Holland1001827072842
Matt Martin1007007700
Ryan Spooner100000000
Yannick Weber1001400000
Injured Reserve
Dustin Byfuglien89152408812816176
Jordan Staal62985670126014

Goalies
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Petr Mrazek9742241622.460.9300
Brian Elliott100106222.950.9240