• lhsa2009
  • Day 183Game 1239
    Rangers3
    Flyers2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 183Game 1240
    Predators4
    Canadiens2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 183Game 1241
    Ducks4
    Stars2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 184Game 1242
    Maple Leafs
    Red Wings
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 184Game 1243
    Panthers
    Senators
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 184Game 1244
    Devils
    Sabres
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 184Game 1245
    Islanders
    Blackhawks
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 184Game 1246
    Flyers
    Predators
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 184Game 1247
    Penguins
    Rangers
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 184Game 1248
    Capitals
    Wild
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 184Game 1249
    Blue Jackets
    Lightning
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 184Game 1250
    Blues
    Bruins
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 184Game 1251
    Avalanche
    Jets
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 184Game 1252
    Flames
    Golden Knights
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 184Game 1253
    Coyotes
    Canucks
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 184Game 1254
    Sharks
    Stars
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 183Game 1153
    Comets1
    Stars2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 183Game 1154
    Gulls4
    Reign1
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 183Game 1155
    IceHogs2
    Checkers3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 183Game 1156
    Bruins4
    Penguins1
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 183Game 1157
    Senators2
    Americans3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 183Game 1158
    Heat2
    Condors1
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 184Game 1159
    Tigers
    Bruins
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 184Game 1160
    Roadrunners
    Thunderbirds
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 184Game 1161
    Moose
    Checkers
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 184Game 1162
    Phantoms
    IceHogs
    Preview 0 Likes

Game 1158 Preview: Ottawa at Carolina


2019-20 Regular Season
DayGameVisitorSHomeSOTBoxscore
39256Carolina Hurricanes4Ottawa Senators5TrueBoxscore
41271Ottawa Senators2Carolina Hurricanes3TrueBoxscore
1721158Ottawa Senators4Carolina Hurricanes5TrueBoxscore
WINS VERSUS Hurricanes : 3

Last 10 Games : 1-5-4 (OTL1)

Away Record : 13-22-5

Overall Record : 40-32-8

Skaters
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Boone Jenner977742581001952
Alexander Radulov10075365086190
Jason Pominville9977344074214
Paul Stastny9861293463537
Johnny Boychuk99771328411837
Alexander Steen9676141731510
Zach Bogosian997782331-876
Jack Johnson9948316192041
Andrew Cogliano1006161016-1314
Kyle Okposo1003841014-1314
Mathieu Perreault100386612-1410
Magnus Paajarvi1003845912
Josh Archibald1005836934
Jonas Brodin10038077-715
Andrew Poturalski1007913440
Colin Miller10048022-124
Nick Jensen100810100
Clifford Watson100000000
Ryan Olsen100000000
Morgan Geekie100500000
Kevan Miller1003500000

Goalies
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Jaroslav Halak10054281852.980.9190
Laurent Brossoit9527121323.190.9130
Mike Condon10010106.670.8700

WINS VERSUS Senators : 0

Last 10 Games : 4-5-1 (W1)

Home Record : 20-18-2

Overall Record : 41-32-7

Skaters
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Nick Schmaltz9976244266713
Mitchell Marner9676263662134
Connor McDavid10059203454516
Alex Chiasson10078172138-430
Viktor Arvidsson99321818361822
Mikael Granlund9932152136186
Kasperi Kapanen1003913142796
Adrian Kempe1007891120620
Kyle Turris1003961218012
Erik Johnson9932410141022
Morgan Rielly99320141434
Nikita Zadorov100484812348
Erik Cernak100593912-764
Lucas Wallmark100598210-18
Deryk Engelland100590991520
Andrew Mangiapane10039145-310
Alex Lintuniemi10039033150
Warren Foegele10032000-60

Goalies
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Tuukka Rask9858312342.830.9220
Jonathan Bernier98239833.200.9101
Felix Sandstrom1000000000