• lhsa2009
  • Day 183Game 1239
    Rangers3
    Flyers2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 183Game 1240
    Predators4
    Canadiens2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 183Game 1241
    Ducks4
    Stars2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 184Game 1242
    Maple Leafs
    Red Wings
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 184Game 1243
    Panthers
    Senators
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 184Game 1244
    Devils
    Sabres
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 184Game 1245
    Islanders
    Blackhawks
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 184Game 1246
    Flyers
    Predators
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 184Game 1247
    Penguins
    Rangers
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 184Game 1248
    Capitals
    Wild
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 184Game 1249
    Blue Jackets
    Lightning
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 184Game 1250
    Blues
    Bruins
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 184Game 1251
    Avalanche
    Jets
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 184Game 1252
    Flames
    Golden Knights
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 184Game 1253
    Coyotes
    Canucks
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 184Game 1254
    Sharks
    Stars
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 183Game 1153
    Comets1
    Stars2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 183Game 1154
    Gulls4
    Reign1
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 183Game 1155
    IceHogs2
    Checkers3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 183Game 1156
    Bruins4
    Penguins1
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 183Game 1157
    Senators2
    Americans3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 183Game 1158
    Heat2
    Condors1
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 184Game 1159
    Tigers
    Bruins
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 184Game 1160
    Roadrunners
    Thunderbirds
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 184Game 1161
    Moose
    Checkers
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 184Game 1162
    Phantoms
    IceHogs
    Preview 0 Likes

Game 1153 Preview: Chicago at Buffalo


2019-20 Regular Season
DayGameVisitorSHomeSOTBoxscore
47314Buffalo Sabres5Chicago Blackhawks3-Boxscore
1721153Chicago Blackhawks4Buffalo Sabres3TrueBoxscore
WINS VERSUS Sabres : 0

Last 10 Games : 5-5-0 (L1)

Away Record : 20-17-2

Overall Record : 34-38-8

Skaters
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Artemi Panarin10076283361-824
Evander Kane10060252146678
Steven Stamkos9832162137216
Phillip Danault10039122032723
Jared McCann1006091726-166
Jake DeBrusk1004911142568
Sam Reinhart98328142220
Alec Martinez1007351520-32
Daniel Sprong100606121864
Shea Weber1003921517717
Ryan Suter1004001313-829
Nikolay Goldobin100394711-102
Jay Bouwmeester100491910628
Riley Sheahan1003926852
Michael Del Zotto1003916718
Matt Nieto10032336-100
Jordan Weal1003841552

Goalies
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Braden Holtby9762262863.160.9170
Casey DeSmith100208922.850.9220
Michal Neuvirth1000000000

WINS VERSUS Blackhawks : 2

Last 10 Games : 4-5-1 (W1)

Home Record : 24-10-6

Overall Record : 46-26-8

Skaters
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Jonathan Toews100603045752726
Alex Ovechkin9975322355-1944
Kyle Connor10060193554-316
Anthony Mantha9977292352636
Filip Forsberg99401725421612
Cody Eakin1006014223632
Jeff Petry9940717242112
Zdeno Chara10077315181067
Lars Eller10039611171210
Pontus Aberg100397916166
Brock McGinn10048861432
Andy Greene100392911132
Vince Dunn1004911011106
Ben Chiarot100751910446
Derick Brassard10060718118
Luke Glendening1004043782
Roman Josi100906662
Eric Fehr1003002214

Goalies
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Connor Hellebuyck9766401782.550.9300
Anton Khudobin100156903.480.9050
Eric Comrie1000000000