• lhsa2009
  • Day 144Game 948
    Devils3
    Capitals1
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 144Game 949
    Flyers3
    Jets5
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 144Game 950
    Penguins1
    Sabres3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 144Game 951
    Maple Leafs1
    Hurricanes2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 144Game 952
    Senators5
    Canadiens3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 144Game 953
    Rangers4
    Sharks5
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 144Game 954
    Coyotes1
    Lightning3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 144Game 955
    Predators4
    Blue Jackets1
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 144Game 956
    Canucks3
    Bruins2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 144Game 957
    Golden Knights4
    Panthers2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 144Game 958
    Kings5
    Avalanche4
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 145Game 959
    Capitals
    Penguins
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 145Game 960
    Stars
    Blackhawks
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 145Game 961
    Sabres
    Jets
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 145Game 962
    Islanders
    Sharks
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 145Game 963
    Red Wings
    Flames
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 145Game 964
    Wild
    Blues
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 145Game 965
    Ducks
    Golden Knights
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 145Game 966
    Kings
    Oilers
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 144Game 918
    Tigers3
    Checkers1
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 144Game 919
    Senators5
    Stars3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 144Game 920
    Americans1
    IceHogs3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 144Game 921
    Reign1
    Crunch3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 144Game 922
    Bruins1
    Pack2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 144Game 923
    Barracuda4
    Griffins0
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 144Game 924
    Marlies1
    Wolves3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 144Game 925
    junior2
    Devils3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 145Game 926
    Moose
    Heat
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 145Game 927
    Monsters
    Comets
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 145Game 928
    Rockets
    Bears
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 145Game 929
    Devils
    Penguins
    Preview 0 Likes

Game 887 Preview: New York at Minnesota


2019-20 Regular Season
DayGameVisitorSHomeSOTBoxscore
55366Minnesota Wild3New York Rangers2-Boxscore
135887New York Rangers4Minnesota Wild1-Boxscore
WINS VERSUS Wild : 0

Last 10 Games : 4-4-2 (SOL1)

Away Record : 16-11-2

Overall Record : 35-19-7

Skaters
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Johnny Gaudreau9842312051156
Evgeni Malkin98381929481336
Evgeny Kuznetsov10059171936-638
Clayton Keller1005918143298
Travis Konecny100591616321616
Seth Jones993822426148
Nikolaj Ehlers10038101323-36
Pavel Buchnevich1005961521-54
Mark Jankowski10059291114
Colton Parayko1003811011-24
William Nylander10031551012
Carl Dahlstrom1004635802
Aaron Ness1006114530
Andy Andreoff100182241010
Austin Wagner10025202-28
Kenny Agostino100411210
Chris Terry10057101-26
Victor Hedman996011-26
Drake Batherson1005901136
Seth Helgeson100600032

Goalies
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Andrei Vasilevskiy9851301562.310.9331
Mike McKenna10095403.110.9170
Kasimir Kaskisuo9820012.580.9320

WINS VERSUS Rangers : 2

Last 10 Games : 3-6-1 (W1)

Home Record : 14-14-3

Overall Record : 28-25-7

Skaters
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Nathan MacKinnon98482434581722
Evgenii Dadonov10059292453825
Ilya Kovalchuk9948141731124
Nico Hischier10039121628612
Alexander Wennberg100591392226
Nolan Patrick10039101020418
Brent Burns994011920328
Dmitry Orlov1005911819628
Vinnie Hinostroza100328101820
Mikkel Boedker100397101732
Adam Pelech1006011617922
Brayden McNabb1005911314-542
Fredrik Claesson10040066610
Cal Clutterbuck10040314125
Nick Leddy1008044-50
Vladimir Sobotka10032213-12
Tyler Benson10032123-32

Goalies
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Sergei Bobrovsky10038181332.730.9200
David Rittich100114703.740.8960