• lhsa2009
  • Day 144Game 948
    Devils3
    Capitals1
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 144Game 949
    Flyers3
    Jets5
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 144Game 950
    Penguins1
    Sabres3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 144Game 951
    Maple Leafs1
    Hurricanes2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 144Game 952
    Senators5
    Canadiens3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 144Game 953
    Rangers4
    Sharks5
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 144Game 954
    Coyotes1
    Lightning3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 144Game 955
    Predators4
    Blue Jackets1
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 144Game 956
    Canucks3
    Bruins2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 144Game 957
    Golden Knights4
    Panthers2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 144Game 958
    Kings5
    Avalanche4
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 145Game 959
    Capitals
    Penguins
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 145Game 960
    Stars
    Blackhawks
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 145Game 961
    Sabres
    Jets
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 145Game 962
    Islanders
    Sharks
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 145Game 963
    Red Wings
    Flames
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 145Game 964
    Wild
    Blues
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 145Game 965
    Ducks
    Golden Knights
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 145Game 966
    Kings
    Oilers
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 144Game 918
    Tigers3
    Checkers1
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 144Game 919
    Senators5
    Stars3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 144Game 920
    Americans1
    IceHogs3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 144Game 921
    Reign1
    Crunch3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 144Game 922
    Bruins1
    Pack2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 144Game 923
    Barracuda4
    Griffins0
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 144Game 924
    Marlies1
    Wolves3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 144Game 925
    junior2
    Devils3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 145Game 926
    Moose
    Heat
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 145Game 927
    Monsters
    Comets
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 145Game 928
    Rockets
    Bears
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 145Game 929
    Devils
    Penguins
    Preview 0 Likes

Game 880 Preview: Columbus at Buffalo


2019-20 Regular Season
DayGameVisitorSHomeSOTBoxscore
635Buffalo Sabres3Columbus Blue Jackets1-Boxscore
123792Columbus Blue Jackets2Buffalo Sabres3TrueBoxscore
135880Columbus Blue Jackets4Buffalo Sabres5-Boxscore
WINS VERSUS Sabres : 2

Last 10 Games : 7-3-0 (L1)

Away Record : 13-14-3

Overall Record : 29-29-5

Skaters
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Timo Meier99612540653246
Brock Nelson99632638641932
Anders Lee99622428522252
Anthony Beauvillier1006211193044
Max Pacioretty9939131528518
Brady Skjei9962018181260
Paul Byron1003151217-70
Nikita Zaitsev1006241216110
Erik Gudbranson10062213151880
Thomas Chabot1002721113-108
Roope Hintz100366612212
Jordan Greenway100384812-34
Luke Kunin10039639-716
Jamie Oleksiak10030055917
Oskar Sundqvist10031134-96
Travis Hamonic1009011-60
Derek Grant100000000
Alexander Volkov10035000-12
Injured Reserve
Auston Matthews9463314172-19

Goalies
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Thomas Greiss9838161623.330.9050
Jimmy Howard10031131333.240.9110

WINS VERSUS Blue Jackets : 1

Last 10 Games : 4-5-1 (W1)

Home Record : 21-6-5

Overall Record : 38-16-7

Skaters
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Jonathan Toews100603045752726
Kyle Connor10060193554-316
Alex Ovechkin9957302050-1036
Anthony Mantha10060262046-224
Filip Forsberg99401725421612
Cody Eakin1006014223632
Jeff Petry9940717242112
Lars Eller10039611171210
Pontus Aberg100397916166
Zdeno Chara10060214161553
Brock McGinn10048861432
Andy Greene100392911132
Vince Dunn1004911011106
Derick Brassard10060718118
Luke Glendening1004043782
Ben Chiarot10058156640
Roman Josi100906662
Eric Fehr1003002214

Goalies
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Connor Hellebuyck9953351072.470.9320
Anton Khudobin10093603.860.8970