• lhsa2009
  • Day 72Game 487
    Sabres1
    Predators2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 72Game 488
    Lightning5
    Bruins2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 72Game 489
    Panthers4
    Islanders1
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 72Game 490
    Penguins5
    Blue Jackets3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 72Game 491
    Red Wings4
    Jets7
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 72Game 492
    Blues5
    Golden Knights3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 72Game 493
    Wild2
    Oilers3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 72Game 494
    Flames3
    Maple Leafs4
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 72Game 495
    Coyotes4
    Blackhawks5
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 72Game 496
    Canucks4
    Hurricanes5
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 72Game 497
    Ducks2
    Kings1
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 72Game 498
    Sharks3
    Rangers5
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 73Game 499
    Stars
    Golden Knights
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 73Game 500
    Avalanche
    Devils
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 72Game 444
    Roadrunners4
    Barracuda3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 72Game 445
    Thunderbirds5
    junior2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 72Game 446
    Condors4
    Bruins2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 72Game 447
    Devils4
    Comets1
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 73Game 448
    Wolves
    Wild
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 73Game 449
    Pack
    Tigers
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 73Game 450
    Phantoms
    Moose
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 73Game 451
    Heat
    Reign
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 73Game 452
    Monsters
    Gulls
    Preview 0 Likes

Game 422 Preview: St. Louis at Chicago


2019-20 Regular Season
DayGameVisitorSHomeSOTBoxscore
62422St. Louis Blues3Chicago Blackhawks1-Boxscore
74513Chicago Blackhawks-St. Louis Blues---
147976Chicago Blackhawks-St. Louis Blues---
1591062St. Louis Blues-Chicago Blackhawks---
WINS VERSUS Blackhawks : 0

Last 10 Games : 8-1-1 (W1)

Away Record : 11-3-3

Overall Record : 25-5-3

Skaters
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Nikita Kucherov10033142640520
Sebastian Aho993312183090
Sean Couturier9933131629112
Leon Draisaitl10033121527747
Elias Pettersson1003311142500
Andreas Athanasiou100319918-14
Charlie McAvoy1003311516732
Corey Perry100318311216
Troy Terry10033741190
Ivan Provorov9933347912
Alexander Edler9933077924
Dominik Kahun10033336-82
Robert Thomas10033145-72
Jan Rutta1003304434
Erik Karlsson10022033-210
Philippe Myers10033022-312
Trevor Moore10020011-10
Noel Acciari10033011-26

Goalies
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Matt Murray992418422.170.9391
Jack Campbell10075002.430.9260

WINS VERSUS Blues : 1

Last 10 Games : 5-4-1 (W1)

Home Record : 6-8-3

Overall Record : 14-15-3

Skaters
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Steven Stamkos9832162137216
Phillip Danault9932111728623
Evander Kane10032171027852
Artemi Panarin9832131225010
Sam Reinhart98328142220
Jake DeBrusk10032991896
Jared McCann100324913-92
Shea Weber993211213513
Ryan Suter1003201212-625
Daniel Sprong10032561152
Alec Martinez9932381112
Jay Bouwmeester10032189722
Nikolay Goldobin10032437-82
Riley Sheahan1003225762
Michael Del Zotto1003216748
Matt Nieto10032336-100
Jordan Weal1003131462
Brad Hunt1001904432

Goalies
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Braden Holtby100218923.300.9180
Casey DeSmith96125612.790.9250