• lhsa2009
  • Day 72Game 487
    Sabres1
    Predators2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 72Game 488
    Lightning5
    Bruins2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 72Game 489
    Panthers4
    Islanders1
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 72Game 490
    Penguins5
    Blue Jackets3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 72Game 491
    Red Wings4
    Jets7
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 72Game 492
    Blues5
    Golden Knights3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 72Game 493
    Wild2
    Oilers3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 72Game 494
    Flames3
    Maple Leafs4
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 72Game 495
    Coyotes4
    Blackhawks5
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 72Game 496
    Canucks4
    Hurricanes5
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 72Game 497
    Ducks2
    Kings1
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 72Game 498
    Sharks3
    Rangers5
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 73Game 499
    Stars
    Golden Knights
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 73Game 500
    Avalanche
    Devils
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 72Game 444
    Roadrunners4
    Barracuda3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 72Game 445
    Thunderbirds5
    junior2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 72Game 446
    Condors4
    Bruins2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 72Game 447
    Devils4
    Comets1
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 73Game 448
    Wolves
    Wild
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 73Game 449
    Pack
    Tigers
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 73Game 450
    Phantoms
    Moose
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 73Game 451
    Heat
    Reign
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 73Game 452
    Monsters
    Gulls
    Preview 0 Likes

Game 420 Preview: Las Vegas at New York


2019-20 Regular Season
DayGameVisitorSHomeSOTBoxscore
62420Las Vegas Golden Knights3New York Rangers4-Boxscore
68465New York Rangers3Las Vegas Golden Knights2TrueBoxscore
WINS VERSUS Rangers : 1

Last 10 Games : 4-5-1 (L1)

Away Record : 9-8-0

Overall Record : 19-14-1

Skaters
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Josh Bailey9934123042-24
Adam Henrique10034121628-64
J.T. Miller993491322-38
Micheal Ferland1003412719038
Miles Wood1003411819426
Scott Laughton100346121808
Chris Kreider99309716-618
Aaron Ekblad1003431215-428
Colton Sissons100343121516
Brad Richardson9934951432
Brock McGinn10034851322
Andrew Copp10034391260
Mike Matheson100343912-310
Danny DeKeyser10034099-120
Justin Braun1003409908
Kyle Palmieri10010628-44
Justin Abdelkader1003434724
Andy Welinski1003404432
Brenden Dillon10010033-510

Goalies
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Cam Ward9729171013.110.9160
Collin Delia10072403.510.9130

WINS VERSUS Golden Knights : 1

Last 10 Games : 7-3-0 (W3)

Home Record : 9-5-2

Overall Record : 20-8-3

Skaters
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Evgeni Malkin98311424381028
Johnny Gaudreau992718153384
Seth Jones983122325138
Evgeny Kuznetsov10031131124-130
Nikolaj Ehlers993110122226
Clayton Keller10031881626
Travis Konecny973110515910
Pavel Buchnevich100313811-10
William Nylander10031551012
Mark Jankowski1003117872
Colton Parayko1003107712
Aaron Ness1003104440
Carl Dahlstrom1003112312
Austin Wagner10025202-28
Kenny Agostino100411210
Andy Andreoff100610162
Chris Terry1003110166
Victor Hedman996011-26
Drake Batherson1003101132
Seth Helgeson100600032

Goalies
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Andrei Vasilevskiy982717732.420.9310
Mike McKenna9843103.000.9150
Kasimir Kaskisuo1000000000