• lhsa2009
  • Day 46Game 299
    Wild1
    Hurricanes2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 46Game 300
    Oilers3
    Stars1
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 46Game 301
    Coyotes2
    Flames0
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 46Game 302
    Lightning0
    Jets7
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 46Game 303
    Bruins4
    Capitals7
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 46Game 304
    Sabres2
    Senators3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 46Game 305
    Canadiens8
    Devils4
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 46Game 306
    Panthers2
    Rangers6
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 46Game 307
    Flyers4
    Islanders3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 46Game 308
    Penguins4
    Maple Leafs3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 46Game 309
    Blues4
    Ducks3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 46Game 310
    Predators2
    Blackhawks3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 46Game 311
    Canucks1
    Avalanche3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 46Game 312
    Kings2
    Golden Knights3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 46Game 313
    Sharks3
    Red Wings6
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 47Game 314
    Blackhawks
    Sabres
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 47Game 315
    Golden Knights
    Flames
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 46Game 271
    Admirals0
    Stars1
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 46Game 272
    Bears0
    Thunderbirds5
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 46Game 273
    Moose3
    Barracuda4
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 47Game 274
    Condors
    Gulls
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 47Game 275
    junior
    Wild
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 47Game 276
    Griffins
    Checkers
    Preview 0 Likes

Game 123 Preview: Buffalo at San Jose


2019-20 Regular Season
DayGameVisitorSHomeSOTBoxscore
18123Buffalo Sabres1San Jose Sharks2TrueBoxscore
21134San Jose Sharks4Buffalo Sabres6-Boxscore
WINS VERSUS Sharks : 2

Last 10 Games : 5-2-3 (OTL1)

Away Record : 6-2-1

Overall Record : 12-3-4

Skaters
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Timo Meier991791221916
Filip Forsberg99165121760
Jonathan Toews9916781568
Andrew Shaw100197411814
Anthony Mantha1001772948
Kyle Connor1001645946
Jeff Petry991635882
Roman Josi100906662
Andy Greene1001623562
Cody Eakin991614550
Lars Eller1001614534
Pontus Aberg1001614574
Vince Dunn1001605550
Radim Simek1001604472
Zdeno Chara1001704456
Derick Brassard1001620202
Luke Glendening1001620230
Eric Fehr100600012

Goalies
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Connor Hellebuyck991912342.330.9350
Anton Khudobin1000000000

WINS VERSUS Sabres : 0

Last 10 Games : 3-3-4 (L1)

Home Record : 7-3-1

Overall Record : 10-6-5

Skaters
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Anze Kopitar99171382184
Patrik Laine991961420812
Mike Hoffman1001751520102
Tyler Johnson100174610312
Duncan Keith10017459710
Alex Tuch10017459-20
Eric Staal10018189-16
Jared Spurgeon100815640
Taylor Hall1008156-20
Alex Goligoski1001715638
Markus Nutivaara1001914510
Tomas Nosek1001731430
Steven Kampfer1001704426
Mattias Janmark1001721342
Kris Russell1001703366
Curtis McKenzie10019033010
Frederik Gauthier1001620210
Nicolas Aube-Kubel10017101-12
James De Haas100000000
Troy Josephs100000000

Goalies
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Marc-Andre Fleury982110652.890.9190
Ryan Miller1000000000