• lhsa2009
  • Day 49Game 105
    Oilers2
    Red Wings5
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 49Game 105
    Admirals0
    Senators0
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 49Game 286
    Wild2
    Rampage0
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 49Game 287
    Pack1
    Griffins2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 49Game 288
    Roadrunners2
    Reign4
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 49Game 289
    Monsters1
    Americans5
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 49Game 290
    Thunderbirds3
    Penguins4
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 49Game 291
    Phantoms3
    Bruins0
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 49Game 292
    Wolves3
    Moose2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 49Game 293
    Marlies1
    junior3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 49Game 294
    Condors3
    Admirals1
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 50Game 295
    Heat
    Comets
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 50Game 296
    Crunch
    Senators
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 50Game 297
    Rockets
    Devils
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 50Game 298
    Tigers
    Bears
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 50Game 299
    Gulls
    Stars
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 50Game 300
    Rampage
    IceHogs
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 50Game 301
    Reign
    Barracuda
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 50Game 302
    Moose
    Wild
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 50Game 303
    Americans
    Roadrunners
    Boxscore 0 Likes

Game 123 Preview: Buffalo at San Jose


2019-20 Regular Season
DayGameVisitorSHomeSOTBoxscore
18123Buffalo Sabres1San Jose Sharks2TrueBoxscore
21134San Jose Sharks4Buffalo Sabres6-Boxscore
WINS VERSUS Sharks : 2

Last 10 Games : 3-6-1 (L1)

Away Record : 1-4-0

Overall Record : 4-7-0

Skaters
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Jonathan Toews100883264963216
Filip Forsberg10077424991714
Kyle Connor10088563288320
Cody Eakin100880808000
Alex Ovechkin10088402464-1632
Anthony Mantha100883216483248
Jeff Petry1007704242-798
Luke Glendening100771421351414
Roman Josi1007772835042
Ben Chiarot1008803232832
Andy Greene1007702828490
Lars Eller1007721021756
Zdeno Chara10088016163248
Pontus Aberg1007014014014
Brock McGinn1008880880
Derick Brassard10088088032
Vince Dunn10077077-1414
Eric Fehr1007707770
Radim Simek100700000

Goalies
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Connor Hellebuyck1002281223.000.9180
Anton Khudobin1000000000

WINS VERSUS Sabres : 0

Last 10 Games : 5-4-1 (L1)

Home Record : 2-3-0

Overall Record : 6-5-0

Skaters
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Taylor Hall100772849772156
Eric Staal10088864724048
Alex Tuch100884816642416
Mike Hoffman10077283563350
Anze Kopitar100771435492814
Patrik Laine100882424482464
Duncan Keith10088048483296
Kris Russell1008883240032
Tyler Johnson10077141428714
Steven Kampfer10070721283514
Jared Spurgeon10077721282814
Alex Goligoski1007714014-140
Mattias Janmark10077014141414
Tomas Nosek10077707-728
Carson Soucy100800000
Frederik Gauthier1004800000
Markus Nutivaara100880004032
Curtis McKenzie10088000848
Dale Weise10088000-1632

Goalies
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Marc-Andre Fleury100126602.340.9312
Ryan Miller100106222.170.9382