• lhsa2009
  • Day 46Game 299
    Wild1
    Hurricanes2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 46Game 300
    Oilers3
    Stars1
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 46Game 301
    Coyotes2
    Flames0
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 46Game 302
    Lightning0
    Jets7
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 46Game 303
    Bruins4
    Capitals7
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 46Game 304
    Sabres2
    Senators3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 46Game 305
    Canadiens8
    Devils4
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 46Game 306
    Panthers2
    Rangers6
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 46Game 307
    Flyers4
    Islanders3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 46Game 308
    Penguins4
    Maple Leafs3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 46Game 309
    Blues4
    Ducks3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 46Game 310
    Predators2
    Blackhawks3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 46Game 311
    Canucks1
    Avalanche3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 46Game 312
    Kings2
    Golden Knights3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 46Game 313
    Sharks3
    Red Wings6
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 47Game 314
    Blackhawks
    Sabres
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 47Game 315
    Golden Knights
    Flames
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 46Game 271
    Admirals0
    Stars1
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 46Game 272
    Bears0
    Thunderbirds5
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 46Game 273
    Moose3
    Barracuda4
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 47Game 274
    Condors
    Gulls
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 47Game 275
    junior
    Wild
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 47Game 276
    Griffins
    Checkers
    Preview 0 Likes

Game 116 Preview: Boston at Toronto


2019-20 Regular Season
DayGameVisitorSHomeSOTBoxscore
18116Boston Bruins2Toronto Maple Leafs3TrueBoxscore
21133Toronto Maple Leafs5Boston Bruins1-Boxscore
45294Boston Bruins2Toronto Maple Leafs3-Boxscore
1651101Toronto Maple Leafs-Boston Bruins---
WINS VERSUS Maple Leafs : 2

Last 10 Games : 4-4-2 (L2)

Away Record : 2-4-3

Overall Record : 9-8-3

Skaters
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Thomas Vanek99181061644
Jonathan Drouin99168614010
Nick Bonino9916481200
Ryan Johansen99165510120
Austin Watson1001851642
Jeff Skinner100833642
Chris Tierney10016134010
Pat Maroon10016123-28
Sami Vatanen100803304
Jordan Oesterle981603322
Connor Murphy10016033-118
James Neal10016112-30
Jordan Martinook1001611228
Ryan Murray991602220
German Rubtsov1001610100
Ryan Carpenter100801122
Griffin Reinhart100200000
Injured Reserve
Matt Dumba8914066112
Filip Hronek771401126

Goalies
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Curtis McElhinney99127502.730.9160
James Reimer9882333.190.9120

WINS VERSUS Bruins : 1

Last 10 Games : 3-5-2 (SOL1)

Home Record : 6-6-1

Overall Record : 10-9-3

Skaters
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Teuvo Teravainen1001714132774
Logan Couture1001712132576
Brayden Schenn100198513-39
Tyson Barrie100170101048
Josh Morrissey1001725700
Connor Brown1001724610
Ryan Ellis1001706634
Ryan Strome10017325-310
Brett Connolly1001932554
Zach Werenski10022055-110
Travis Boyd1001122410
Brendan Leipsic10017134-30
Matt Cullen10017213-20
Matt Calvert991003300
Juuso Valimaki10017022-22
MacKenzie Weegar10017011-310
Ryan Culkin100000000
Saku Maenalanen100000000
Joel Armia97300010
Seth Griffith100700004
Ryan Fitzgerald10014000-30

Goalies
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Carey Price982110832.310.9360
Cam Talbot10010104.000.9150