• lhsa2009
  • Day 17Game 107
    Panthers4
    Avalanche3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 17Game 108
    Penguins4
    Stars7
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 17Game 109
    Capitals1
    Rangers4
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 17Game 110
    Blackhawks2
    Blue Jackets5
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 17Game 111
    Oilers1
    Red Wings2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 17Game 112
    Ducks3
    Hurricanes2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 18Game 113
    Devils
    Canucks
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 18Game 114
    Blues
    Canadiens
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 18Game 115
    Coyotes
    Senators
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 18Game 116
    Maple Leafs
    Bruins
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 18Game 117
    Lightning
    Avalanche
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 18Game 118
    Flyers
    Stars
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 18Game 119
    Penguins
    Golden Knights
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 18Game 120
    Blue Jackets
    Islanders
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 18Game 121
    Predators
    Panthers
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 18Game 122
    Kings
    Flames
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 18Game 123
    Sharks
    Sabres
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 17Game 88
    Americans2
    Senators1
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 17Game 89
    Penguins2
    Bruins1
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 17Game 90
    Moose1
    Wolves3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 17Game 91
    Comets1
    Crunch2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 17Game 92
    junior1
    Stars3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 17Game 93
    Condors2
    Rampage0
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 17Game 94
    Phantoms3
    Roadrunners2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 17Game 95
    Marlies5
    Devils3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 18Game 96
    Pack
    Thunderbirds
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 18Game 97
    Barracuda
    Gulls
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 18Game 98
    Checkers
    Griffins
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 18Game 99
    Rampage
    Reign
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 18Game 100
    Stars
    Heat
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 18Game 101
    Devils
    Rockets
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 18Game 102
    Senators
    Marlies
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 18Game 103
    Admirals
    Wild
    Preview 0 Likes

Game 44 Preview: Montreal at Buffalo


2019-20 Regular Season
DayGameVisitorSHomeSOTBoxscore
844Montreal Canadiens5Buffalo Sabres2-Boxscore
121782Montreal Canadiens-Buffalo Sabres---
1631084Buffalo Sabres-Montreal Canadiens---
1751177Buffalo Sabres-Montreal Canadiens---
WINS VERSUS Sabres : 0

Last 10 Games : 3-4-0 (L1)

Away Record : 2-1-0

Overall Record : 3-4-0

Skaters
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Max Domi100717818
Jonathan Huberdeau100751612
Blake Wheeler100724606
Dylan Larkin1007325-112
Brad Marchand100722406
Bo Horvat1007224-10
Tom Wilson1007213-18
Brock Boeser100712300
Brett Pesce100703304
Jesper Bratt100711210
Justin Faulk1007022-50
Radek Faksa100710112
Robert Hagg100710112
Andre Burakovsky1007011-20
Jacob Trouba1007011114
Michael Rasmussen100701110
Noah Hanifin1007011-10
Madison Bowey100700012

Goalies
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Philipp Grubauer10073402.690.9190
Malcolm Subban1000000000

WINS VERSUS Canadiens : 1

Last 10 Games : 7-1-0 (W4)

Home Record : 3-1-0

Overall Record : 7-1-0

Skaters
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Timo Meier9985813710
Filip Forsberg998461060
Jonathan Toews97835866
Anthony Mantha100851614
Andrew Shaw100833658
Jeff Petry99824662
Roman Josi99806662
Andy Greene100813430
Pontus Aberg100812340
Kyle Connor100803316
Radim Simek100803342
Luke Glendening100820240
Lars Eller100811212
Zdeno Chara100802234
Vince Dunn100802240
Derick Brassard100810110
Cody Eakin99801110
Eric Fehr100500012

Goalies
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Connor Hellebuyck9987102.230.9380
Anton Khudobin1000000000