• lhsa2009
  • Day 142Game 933
    Maple Leafs2
    Penguins5
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 142Game 934
    Devils2
    Sharks4
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 142Game 935
    Capitals5
    Canadiens2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 142Game 936
    Blue Jackets7
    Flyers3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 142Game 937
    Senators3
    Jets7
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 142Game 938
    Blues2
    Coyotes4
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 142Game 939
    Golden Knights4
    Lightning2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 142Game 940
    Kings3
    Panthers5
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 143Game 941
    Islanders
    Red Wings
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 143Game 942
    Hurricanes
    Rangers
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 143Game 943
    Blackhawks
    Predators
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 143Game 944
    Stars
    Blues
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 143Game 945
    Flames
    Bruins
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 143Game 946
    Oilers
    Wild
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 143Game 947
    Ducks
    Avalanche
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 142Game 906
    Wolves2
    Reign3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 142Game 907
    Pack4
    Rampage1
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 142Game 908
    IceHogs3
    Stars2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 143Game 909
    Phantoms
    Senators
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 143Game 910
    Roadrunners
    Monsters
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 143Game 911
    Thunderbirds
    Bruins
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 143Game 912
    Penguins
    Rockets
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 143Game 913
    Gulls
    Wild
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 143Game 914
    Rampage
    Moose
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 143Game 915
    Heat
    Barracuda
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 143Game 916
    Griffins
    Comets
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 143Game 917
    Admirals
    Marlies
    Preview 0 Likes

Game 2 Preview: Washington at St. Louis


2019-20 Regular Season
DayGameVisitorSHomeSOTBoxscore
12Washington Capitals3St. Louis Blues4-Boxscore
1751181St. Louis Blues-Washington Capitals---
WINS VERSUS Blues : 1

Last 10 Games : 4-1-5 (W2)

Away Record : 20-6-4

Overall Record : 35-16-9

Skaters
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Aleksander Barkov9960235174224
Brayden Point99602824521026
Elias Lindholm9960202343106
Mark Scheifele10040142640812
Jaden Schwartz100601023332232
Jakob Silfverberg100401417311912
Anthony Cirelli10060141125916
John Carlson994032124824
Andreas Johnsson1004917623441
Drew Doughty994931821458
Michael Dal Colle1006061016-94
Oscar Klefbom1004031114136
Valeri Nichushkin10033281040
Dominik Simon10060369-46
Travis Dermott100401671414
Hudson Fasching10060314-90
John Moore10032123712
Dennis Cholowski100802234
Scott Harrington10010011-30
Jakob Stukel100000000

Goalies
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Robin Lehner9751301472.650.9271
Linus Ullmark10073212.860.9230
Anton Forsberg1000000000
Eamon McAdam1000000000

WINS VERSUS Capitals : 0

Last 10 Games : 5-2-3 (L1)

Home Record : 23-6-2

Overall Record : 45-10-7

Skaters
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Nikita Kucherov10049264369824
Sebastian Aho9862214162102
Elias Pettersson10062242650-22
Andreas Athanasiou10060221739112
Leon Draisaitl10039122436749
Sean Couturier10039151833112
Charlie McAvoy1006232326546
Corey Perry1006010717020
Dominik Kahun100625101532
Ivan Provorov10062310131133
Troy Terry10033741190
Erik Karlsson100513811026
Alexander Edler9933077924
Robert Thomas10033145-72
Jan Rutta1004904464
Philippe Myers10039022-312
Trevor Moore10026011-30
Noel Acciari10033011-26

Goalies
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Ben Bishop9852251972.660.9242
Jack Campbell981811233.250.9110